Beginner

Beginner Club Tour

2019 Season

Tournament Schedule

Week Dates Tournament Course Champion  
5 12/03 - 12/08 FedEx Express Invitational Orchard Lake (Members) J. McCord Results  
6 12/10 - 12/15 Fighting Irish Invitational The Club at Pelion Marsh W. Dean Results  
7 12/17 - 12/22 Eli's Tournament Ute Forrest Country Club J. Fairbrother Results  
8 12/24 - 12/29 Cigar City Classic The Club @ Spion Knop W. Dean Results  
9 12/31 - 1/05 Sandbagger Shootout Blunderbuss T. Wiltshire Results  
10 1/07 - 1/12 The Goldman Sachs Invitational hosted by Rich Banker Maeze Park (North) N. Mielke Results  
11 1/14 - 1/19 The Vic Campbell Classic at Campbells Run Campbells Run (Tour) M. Codman Results  
12 1/21 - 1/26 The Bob Ross Happy Trees Tournament Plains of Africa Tour ED G. Stock Results  
13 1/28 - 2/02 Fairway To Heaven Invitational Turnbridge CC (Members) C. Hull Results  
14 2/04 - 2/09 Johnny McPhee's Challenge Trophee Blue Maiden G&CC (tour) N. Mielke Results  
15 2/11 - 2/16 Kaitlyn Jenner Crosstown Classic Gateway at Kass Mountain G. Stock Results  
16 2/18 - 2/23 EA Sports Pay to Win DLC Classic Aristida Dunes Club J. Kopra Results  
17 2/25 - 3/02 The Invicta Challenge Rosarito Bay Golf Club J. McCord Results  
18 3/04 - 3/09 The Golf4All Memorial Cup Fair Oaks Ranch G.C. T. Pickering Results  
19 3/11 - 3/16 Nick Skelton Seniors Championship The Wolf at Copper Lake C. Rogers Results  
20 3/18 - 3/23 The Apprentices Classic River Islands (CC) J. Kopra Results  
21 3/25 - 3/30 Drive for Show Putt for Dough Open Championship Fairways Of Mt Garibaldi J. McCord Results  
22 4/01 - 4/06 The Masters Tournament Qualifying Magnolia National (Tour) W. Dean Results  
23 4/08 - 4/13 Rumblefish Open Irvine Knolls W. Hazard Results  
24 4/15 - 4/20 Beau's Brewing Company Tapped Keg Open Walton Golf Copper Creek W. Hazard Results  
25 4/22 - 4/27 Payne Stewart Memorial Valley Glenn GC J. McCord Results  
26 4/29 - 5/04 Guy Harvey Caribbean Classic Wilmslow Marshlands D. Waring Results  
27 5/06 - 5/11 PGA Championship Qualifying Hazeltine National Golf Club D. Montgomery Results  
28 5/13 - 5/18 Tin Cup Classic The Steinbach Reserve D. Montgomery Results  
29 5/20 - 5/25 Sultans Of Swing Shootout Timbercreek Canyon G.C. P. Winthorpe III Results  
30 5/27 - 6/01 Blue Moon Invitational Outcrop Trail Golf Club D. Montgomery Results  
31 6/03 - 6/08 Copa da Zika Sonny's Willow Run D. Waring Results  
32 6/10 - 6/15 Mustang and Corvette Classic Hellenic Republic Golf Links V. Lane Results  
33 6/17 - 6/22 Summer Showdown Dauphin Highlands (Tour) D. Montgomery Results  
34 6/24 - 6/29 Pokemon Go Long! Championship Xuxa CC S. Trayys Results  
35 7/01 - 7/06 The Couch Potato Classic Sponsored by Lays The Chartres G.C (Tour) T. Hudson Results  
36 7/08 - 7/13 Uber Tournament Le Petit Diable M. Georgiades Results  
37 7/15 - 7/20 The Pillsbury Doughboy Open Royal Portrush Open 2019 D. Montgomery Results  
38 7/22 - 7/27 Gord Downie Memorial Ciotola Nebbiosa T. Hudson Results  
39 7/29 - 8/03 The Dave & Liz Chappell Memorial Cup Estrella de la Muerte T. Hudson Results  
40 8/05 - 8/10 Bobby Jones Amateur Cup Cypress Point Club D. Montgomery Results  
41 8/12 - 8/17 Lee Carvallo's Putting Challenge The Beachcomber D. Montgomery Results  
42 8/19 - 8/24 Rickard's Red Open Stumbling Wallaby G.C. T. Hudson Results  
52 9/02 - 9/07 The BCT Cup - Team Play The Kingdom - BCT Cup -- Results  
52 9/02 - 9/07 The BCT Cup - Singles The Kingdom - BCT Cup -- Results