CC-Z

CC-Z Tour

2017 Season

Tournament Schedule

Week Dates Tournament Course Champion  
1 10/10 - 10/15 The Gimmie Par Classic Tall Grass Brewing Estate CC G. Marshall Results  
2 10/17 - 10/22 Bass Pro Fall Classic Ochre Lake C.C. M. McLeod Results  
3 10/24 - 10/29 The Giant Green Challenge Royal Portstewart Links D. Kornhaber Results  
4 10/31 - 11/05 The Great Lakes Invitational J.W. University G.C. (CC-Sun) D. Miller Results  
5 11/07 - 11/12 Ghostbreaker Classic Clayton Ravine CC R. Hodges Results  
6 11/14 - 11/19 Tilted Kilt Invitational Cape Kidnappers GC C. Prosser Results  
7 11/21 - 11/26 The Road to Rio Open Costa De La Reina I. Graham Results  
8 11/28 - 12/03 The Norwegian Blue Pro-Am Brookgreen C. Browning Results  
9 12/05 - 12/10 2017 Q-School The Walker Course Clemson, SC D. Lefevre Results  
10 12/12 - 12/17 Old Tom Morris Memorial Shaliath J. Wotton Results  
12 12/26 - 12/31 Fighting Irish Invitational Scarpacci Hollow (Tour) D. Airel Results  
13 1/02 - 1/07 Eli's Tournament Golden Boulder G.C. S. Gist Results  
14 1/09 - 1/14 Cigar City Classic Osprey Cove Golf Club G. Marshall Results  
15 1/16 - 1/21 Sandbagger Shootout Brittle Bush Golf Club J. Taylor III Results  
16 1/23 - 1/28 The Goldman Sachs Invitational hosted by Rich Banker The Descanso Greens D. Okeeffe Results  
17 1/30 - 2/04 The Vic Campbell Classic at Campbells Run Campbells Run M. Murphy Results  
18 2/06 - 2/11 The Bob Ross Happy Trees Tournament The New Kings Golf Club T. Crow Results  
19 2/13 - 2/18 Fairway To Heaven Invitational Spirit Mountain Golf Club T. Thirsk Results  
20 2/20 - 2/25 Johnny McPhee's Challenge Trophee Royal Alden Links J. Kessler Results  
21 2/27 - 3/04 Kaitlyn Jenner Crosstown Classic Selke Park Golf Course E. Olson Results  
22 3/06 - 3/11 EA Sports Pay to Win DLC Classic Tanami Desert Links R. Ulmer Results  
23 3/13 - 3/18 The Invicta Challenge Carl's Bait Shop C. Browning Results  
24 3/20 - 3/25 The Masters Tournament Qualifying Magnolia National, Georgia (2016) J. Piekos Results  
25 3/27 - 4/01 Nick Skelton Seniors Championship New Monte Cervino M. Lawrence Results  
26 4/03 - 4/08 The Apprentices Classic Doubtful Forest Country Club J. Gallant Results  
27 4/10 - 4/15 Drive for Show Putt for Dough Open Championship The Sandbelt K. Connor Results  
28 4/17 - 4/22 The Golf4All Memorial Cup Smuggler's Loch GC D. Foreman Results  
29 4/24 - 4/29 Rumblefish Open Red Rock National M. Burkart Results  
30 5/01 - 5/06 Beau's Brewing Company Tapped Keg Open Oceanic Athletic Club F. Perillo Results  
31 5/08 - 5/13 Payne Stewart Memorial Idanha Ridge Golf Club R. Melotte Results  
32 5/15 - 5/20 Guy Harvey Caribbean Classic Sandy Foot Links D. Arsenault Results  
33 5/22 - 5/27 The Lest We Forget Memorial Tournament Heron's Landing M. Burkart Results  
34 5/29 - 6/03 Tin Cup Classic Overfield C.C. K. Burns Results  
35 6/05 - 6/10 Sultans Of Swing Shootout Goldie Club of Hill Valley M. McLeod Results  
36 6/12 - 6/17 Blue Moon Invitational The Club at Bull's Bay P. Piekos Results  
37 6/19 - 6/24 Copa da Zika Kipahulu Reserve D. Arnold Results  
44 8/07 - 8/12 Official CC-Am Exhibition Event Faxon Park -- Results  
45 8/14 - 8/19 CC-Am Exhibition Open Halton Beach G&CC -- Results  
46 8/21 - 8/26 CC-Am Exhibition Week 3 Fox Chapel Golf Club -- Results  
47 8/28 - 9/02 CC-Am Exhibition Week 4 Harbour Town Heritage Course -- Results  
48 9/04 - 9/09 The Liz Chappell Memorial Cup Jupitor Ridge S. Rueter Results  
49 9/11 - 9/16 Bobby Jones Amateur Cup Caramel Creek N. Bonadio Results  
50 9/18 - 9/23 Lee Carvallo's Putting Challenge Black Lake GC Michagin --  
51 9/25 - 9/30 The Couch Potato Classic Sponsored by Lays Royal Ethalwind --  
52 10/02 - 10/07 Rickard's Red Open Gewella Golf Club 2017 --